Sunday, March 7, 2021

Join our email blast

Greene County – Ogden Dual Tournament Results

Posted December 15, 2014 in Community Web Exclusives, Greene County
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Greene County Ram Wrestling Results:  Meet 1
Greene County  36  Carroll  24
Weight Greene County vs. Carroll
106 Kane Borgeson Won By Forfeit Open
113 Open Forfeit Open
120 Open Forfeit Open
126 Cayden Gerdes Lost 5-8 Dylan Feu
132 Abe Yoder Won 10-6 James Dirkx
138 Jordan Challen Won By Forfeit Open
145 Tommy Bradshaw Lost 3-4 Justin Kaltved
152 Open Forfeit Eric Bruening
160 Isaiah Yoder Won 6-2 Dylan Bradley
170 Mark Kendall Lost by Fall  4:21 Elijah Dirkx
182 Keyden Pollock Won by Fall :18 Cole Kautzky
195 Hunter Ruth Won by Fall 1:32 Chance Sturgeon
220 Jamie Theulen Lost By Fall 1:48 Brandon Denney
HWT George Zito Won By Fall  2:37 Brock Mason
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Greene County Ram Wrestling Results:  Meet 2
Greene County  44  Coon Rapids  36
Weight Greene County vs. Coon Rapids
106 Kane Borgeson Won By Forfeit Open
113 Open Forfeit Garrett Peterson
120 Open Forfeit Ian Hoffman
126 Isaac Ireland Lost By Fall  :42 Cole Parkis
132 Cayden Gerdes Lost By Fall  1:38 Carter Hilgenberg
138 Abe Yoder Won 5-4 Patrick McAlister
145 Jordan Challen Tech Fall 4:00 Liam McAlister
152 Tommy Bradshaw Won By Fall :44 Dylan Smith
160 Isaiah Yoder Lost By Fall :41 Zach Evans
170 Mark Kendall Lost by Fall 2:32 Dalton Arnold
182 Keyden Pollock Won By Forfeit Open
195 Hunter Ruth Won By Forfeit Open
220 Jamie Theulen Won By Forfeit Open
HWT George Zito Won By Forfeit Open
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Greene County Ram Wrestling Results:  Meet 3
Greene County  26  Gilbert 44
Weight Greene County vs. Gilbert
106 Kane Borgeson Lost 7-8 Stephen Shuka
113 Open Forfeit Sinjin Briggs
120 Open Forfeit Logan Forburger
126 Cayden Gerdes Lost By Fall 3:07 Brock Harris
132 Abe Yoder Won By Fall  1:08 Jake Larimore
138 Jordan Challen Won 14-5 Matthew  Shuka
145 Tommy Bradshaw Won 11_4 Wyatt Rhoades
152 Open Forfeit Stephen Moore
160 Isaiah Yoder Won 13-1 Jaden Hasstedt
170 Mark Kendall Lost By Fall :38 Grant Samson
182 Keyden Pollock Won by Fall :56 Christian Harder
195 Hunter Ruth Won 6-1 Chris McGuire
220 Jamie Theulen Lost By Tech Fall 1:42 Kelly Pierce
HWT George Zito Lost By Fall :53 Eli Hams
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Greene County Ram Wrestling Results:  Meet 4
Greene County  46  Woodward-Granger 30
Weight Greene County vs. Woodward-Granger
106 Kane Borgeson Won By Fall  2:48 Hunter Pierce
113 Open Forfeit Ryan Munoz
120 Open Forfeit Cole Carman
126 Cayden Gerdes Won 17-7 Kaleb Noel
132 Abe Yoder Won By Fall :21 Joshua Soak
138 Jordan Challen Won By Fall :33 Travis Schieltz
145 Tommy Bradshaw Won By Fall 2:57 Aaron Sperling
152 Open Forfeit Austin Scharlav
160 Isaiah Yoder Won 4-3 Race Brant
170 Mark Kendall Lost By Fall  4:55 Tanner Vermaas
182 Keyden Pollock Won By Fall 1:13 Thomas Govig
195 Hunter Ruth Won By Fall 1:45 Mason Burkhart
220 Jamie Theulen Won 14-9 Cole Moran
HWT George Zito Lost by Fall 3:00 Ryan Hodges
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Greene County Ram Wrestling Results:  Meet 5
Greene County  32  Kuemper 36
Weight Greene County vs. Kuemper
106 Kane Borgeson Lost By Fall 3:32 Brandon Gross
113 Open Forfeit Open
120 Open Forfeit Brady Parkis
126 Cayden Gerdes Lost by Fall 3:38 Zak Hulsing
132 Abe Yoder Won 10-3 Tim Sibbel
138 Jordan Challen Won By Forfeit Open
145 Tommy Bradshaw Won By Fall 1:16 Andrew Irlbeck
152 Open Forfeit Jared Rotert
160 Isaiah Yoder Won 11-2 Lucas Lampe
170 Mark Kendall Won by Forfeit Open
182 Keyden Pollock Won 6-1 Nathan Becker
195 Hunter Ruth Won 12-4 Michael Mohr
220 Jamie Theulen Lost by Fall :23 Seth Gehling
HWT George Zito Lost By Fall 5:59 Tucker Vonnahme





Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*