Monday, April 19, 2021

Join our email blast

Greene County 8th Grade Boys Track Results

Posted May 03, 2013 in Community Web Exclusives, Greene County

1st Place

            10 Flight Shuttle Hurdle Relay                                    1:09.55

                        Trey Tucker, Dakota Wilkens, Anthony Jacobsen, Dylan Fouch

            1600 Meter Medley Relay                                                4:19.44

                        Dalton Weber, Logan Kohl, Dylan Fouch, Nick Schroeder

            100 Meter Hurdles            Trey Tucker                                    16.72

            200 Meter Hurdles            Trey Tucker                                    29.21

           

2nd Place

            High Jump                        Anthony Jacobsen                        5’ 4”

            400 Meter Dash            Dakota Wilkens                        1:03.21

            4 X 400 Meter Relay                                                            4:10.46

                        Dakota Wilkens, Nick Schroeder, Marcelo Alarcon, Dylan Fouch

 

3rd Place

            200 Meter Dash            Dalton Weber                                    27.87

 

4th Place

            High Jump                        Dalton Weber                                    5’

            Shot Put                        Mason Burkett                                    35’ 11”

            100 Meter Dash             Kirby Gathercoal                        13.77

            1600 Meter Run            Grason Lansman                        5:48.24

            4 X 800 Meter Relay                                                            12:40.25

                        Logan Lansman, Edwin Lenchanko, John Mobley IV, Carter Semke

            4 X 100 Meter Relay                                                            55.33

                        Dalton Weber, Anthony Jacobsen, Mason Burkett, Logan Kohl

 

5th Place

            200 Meter Dash            Kirby Gathercoal                        29.00

 

Scoring:             Carroll: 111                                    IKM-Manning: 93                                    Greene County: 72

                        Kuemper Catholic: 60                        Audubon: 12

CommentsWe had 10 season best performances in the meet at Carroll Monday evening – three in field events and seven in running events. Our next meet is Friday, May 3, at Nevada in the Heart of IA Conference.

Coaches: Terry Lang, Steve Sillyman, Gerry Stein





Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*